Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
1Javonte WilliamsJ. WilliamsDAL1251556.2155.0134007
2Kyle MonangaiK. MonangaiCHI1301464.9146.0226008
3Tony PollardT. PollardTEN1251295.2129.0336006
4Cam SkatteboC. SkatteboNYG1171247.3124.0142001
5Jahmyr GibbsJ. GibbsDET1291164.0116.0015116
6Bucky IrvingB. IrvingTB1241064.4106.0215107
7Braelon AllenB. AllenNYJ1171046.1104.0027003
8Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon IIMIA1251034.1103.0125005
9Jaylen WarrenJ. WarrenPIT1181015.6101.0029002
10Emanuel WilsonE. WilsonSEA1241004.2100.0121002
11Kyren WilliamsK. WilliamsLAR116996.299.0117112
12Quinshon JudkinsQ. JudkinsCLE117965.696.0230003
T13Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorIND118955.395.0138001
T13James Cook IIIJ. Cook IIIBUF122954.395.0113004
15Blake CorumB. CorumLAR117935.593.0117006
16Kenny GainwellK. GainwellTB114886.388.0029001
17Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittWAS111827.582.0133000
18D'Andre SwiftD. SwiftCHI122783.578.0110001
19Bo NixBo NixDEN177410.674.0162100
20Jordan MasonJ. MasonMIN115684.568.0012001
21Woody MarksW. MarksHOU119663.566.0011002
T22Bijan RobinsonB. RobinsonATL120633.263.0012004
T22Kaelon BlackK. BlackSF112635.363.0130113
24Saquon BarkleyS. BarkleyPHI17628.962.0129003
25Travis Etienne Jr.T. Etienne Jr.NO113574.457.0016003
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL players by rushing yards for the 2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Sort the table to evaluate workload, efficiency, scoring production, and usage near the goal line, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.