Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
1Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMIN4134.733.713333.35010448.1152075.0
2Ty JeromeTy JeromeMEM4125.131.311929.8407950.6293387.9
3Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI4151.037.811528.8418846.6242885.7
4Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMIA4126.631.711428.5447955.7233762.2
5Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC4137.334.310927.3439047.8151883.3
6Luka DoncicL. DoncicLAL3105.235.110334.3326946.4242788.9
7Alperen SengunA. SengunHOU4135.733.99824.5366258.1202676.9
8Brandon MillerB. MillerCHA4130.632.79724.3349237.0172085.0
T9Kevin DurantK. DurantHOU4140.835.29423.5295453.7283287.5
T9Pascal SiakamP. SiakamIND4126.431.69423.5366852.9142556.0
T9Tyler HerroT. HerroMIL4127.331.89423.5347346.6131968.4
T12Anthony DavisA. DavisWAS4132.633.29122.8337544.0212777.8
T12Keyonte GeorgeK. GeorgeUTH4127.231.89122.8295453.7243275.0
14Trae YoungT. YoungWAS4146.636.78922.3256141.0303683.3
T15Zach LaVineZ. LaVineSAC3113.537.88729.0295949.2202387.0
T15Tyrese HaliburtonT. HaliburtonIND4132.133.08721.8326251.6131586.7
T15Yaxel LendeborgY. LendeborgGSW4133.433.48721.8276045.0243177.4
18Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonATL4130.132.58621.5296842.6253083.3
19Caleb WilsonC. WilsonCHI4135.733.98421.0317441.9172373.9
20Jaylen BrownJ. BrownPHI4147.336.88320.8317342.5131872.2
T21Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCLE3108.836.38026.7285550.9151883.3
T21Austin ReavesA. ReavesLAL3106.135.48026.7233663.9262989.7
T23Norman PowellN. PowellCHI4111.427.97819.5195236.5293485.3
T23Naz ReidN. ReidCHA4123.230.87819.5327343.8020.0
25Nickeil Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerATL4118.329.67518.8255644.6121866.7
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2026-2027 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.