Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
1Matthew StaffordM. StaffordLAR718727867.31,9897.2284.11471194.2
2Jordan LoveJ. LoveGB716227159.81,9587.2279.71351490.3
3Kirk CousinsK. CousinsLV716125762.61,8777.3268.11651097.4
4C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOU716024764.81,8677.6266.711115100.7
5Dak PrescottD. PrescottDAL717827365.21,8516.8264.4135792.9
6Jared GoffJ. GoffDET615022367.31,7888.0298.014012112.5
7Drake MayeD. MayeNE714121465.91,7848.3254.91381396.4
8Brock PurdyB. PurdySF714621169.21,7488.3249.71547110.1
9Tyler ShoughT. ShoughNO718327367.01,7216.3245.91361590.9
10Bryce YoungB. YoungCAR613522859.21,7127.5285.31241792.9
11Aaron RodgersA. RodgersPIT716226361.61,6996.5242.71352288.9
12Joe BurrowJ. BurrowCIN615721971.71,6537.5275.515310110.4
13Geno SmithG. SmithNYJ714520770.01,6237.8231.910221105.2
14Jacoby BrissettJ. BrissettARI718328264.91,6005.7228.61061582.8
15Josh AllenJ. AllenBUF611417166.71,5048.8250.79412102.1
16Deshaun WatsonD. WatsonCLE713621064.81,4827.1211.7732590.6
17Trevor LawrenceT. LawrenceJAC612018465.21,4808.0246.714410106.2
18Patrick Mahomes IIP. Mahomes IIKC612419164.91,4747.7245.794795.3
19Daniel JonesD. JonesIND714324059.61,3985.8199.7471969.4
20Sam DarnoldS. DarnoldSEA611017762.11,2907.3215.0881480.5
21Bo NixBo NixDEN712921859.21,2715.8181.673980.7
22Cam WardC. WardTEN712920862.01,1795.7168.4451173.8
23Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr.ATL59614466.71,1578.0231.4919109.1
24Justin HerbertJ. HerbertLAC610718059.41,1416.3190.2582168.8
25Malik WillisM. WillisMIA68715157.61,0577.0176.2441677.1
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterbacks by passing yards for the 2026 season. This leaderboard also includes games played, attempts, completions, completion percentage, yards per game, yards per attempt, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Sort any column to evaluate passing volume and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.