Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
1Jesper WallstedtJ. WallstedtMIN1172228225991.8232.10
2Spencer KnightS. KnightCHI936028325289.0313.50
3Sergei BobrovskyS. BobrovskyTOR934227124389.7283.10
4Jeremy SwaymanJ. SwaymanBOS971124922992.0202.21
5Juuse SarosJ. SarosNSH832325022790.8232.80
6Leevi MerilainenL. MerilainenVAN813123821791.2213.10
7Stuart SkinnerS. SkinnerWPG832323621591.1212.60
8Joel HoferJ. HoferSTL843122820991.7192.41
9Dylan GarandD. GarandNYR1045122820589.9232.71
10Ilya SorokinI. SorokinNYI853022120391.9182.31
11Karel VejmelkaK. VejmelkaUTA1063023020287.8293.11
12Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenU. LuukkonenBUF933323220186.6313.60
13Joseph WollJ. WollPHI714221819790.4213.00
14Mackenzie BlackwoodM. BlackwoodCOL853021419189.3232.90
15Arturs SilovsA. SilovsPIT853020918689.0232.92
16Lukas DostalL. DostalANA844020918488.0253.30
T17Logan ThompsonL. ThompsonWSH743020218290.1202.90
T17Yaroslav AskarovY. AskarovSJ734020618288.3243.40
19Darcy KuemperD. KuemperLA733119917788.9223.50
20Carter HartC. HartVGK843119817688.9222.80
21Philipp GrubauerP. GrubauerSEA741119317590.7182.80
T22Linus UllmarkL. UllmarkOTT871018217294.5101.30
T22Jake OettingerJ. OettingerDAL962118517293.0131.43
T22Devon LeviD. LeviEDM761019417288.7223.10
25Dan VladarD. VladarPHI623119017190.0193.20
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goalies by saves for the 2026-2027 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, wins, losses, overtime losses, shots against, save percentage, goals against, goals-against average, and shutouts. Sort any column to weigh workload against results, then select a goalie to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.