Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NCAAF teams

2026 records, straight up and against the spread

American

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1UTSA RoadrunnersUTSA7-13-03-15-04-34-3
2Memphis TigersMemphis6-24-02-24-23-45-2
3North Texas Mean GreenNorth Texas6-24-02-25-15-37-1
4Army Black KnightsArmy5-23-12-14-14-35-2
5South Florida BullsSouth Florida5-23-12-12-23-43-4
6Florida Atlantic OwlsFlorida Atlantic5-34-01-32-35-37-1
7UAB BlazersUAB4-34-00-33-23-3-11-6
8Tulsa Golden HurricaneTulsa4-42-22-23-34-44-4
9East Carolina PiratesEast Carolina3-42-11-31-43-42-5
10Tulane Green WaveTulane3-43-10-32-33-43-4
11Navy MidshipmenNavy2-52-10-41-42-55-2
12Temple OwlsTemple2-51-41-11-34-33-4
13Charlotte 49ersCharlotte1-60-31-31-33-44-3
14Rice OwlsRice1-71-30-40-53-54-4

Atlantic Coast

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Miami (FL) HurricanesMiami (FL)7-04-03-05-05-26-1
2SMU MustangsSMU6-15-01-14-13-3-13-4
3Wake Forest Demon DeaconsWake Forest6-12-14-06-15-23-4
4Virginia Tech HokiesVirginia Tech6-23-13-14-25-35-3
5Duke Blue DevilsDuke5-23-12-14-25-23-4
6Pittsburgh PanthersPittsburgh5-34-11-24-34-44-4
7Boston College EaglesBoston College4-33-11-23-35-22-5
8Clemson TigersClemson4-33-21-13-32-53-4
9Louisville CardinalsLouisville4-33-11-23-34-36-1
10North Carolina Tar HeelsNorth Carolina4-31-23-13-24-33-4
11Stanford CardinalStanford4-43-10-32-32-55-2
12Virginia CavaliersVirginia4-44-20-22-33-53-5
13Florida St. SeminolesFlorida St.3-42-10-31-33-2-13-3
14NC St. WolfpackNC St.3-43-10-31-32-55-2
15Syracuse OrangeSyracuse3-41-22-21-44-35-2
16California Golden BearsCalifornia3-52-31-22-42-63-5
17Georgia Tech Yellow JacketsGeorgia Tech2-52-30-21-51-65-2

Big 12

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Utah UtesUtah7-05-02-05-06-14-3
2Arizona WildcatsArizona6-14-02-13-13-43-4
3BYU CougarsBYU6-13-02-13-15-13-3
4Texas Tech Red RaidersTexas Tech6-14-02-14-13-45-2
5Houston CougarsHouston6-24-02-24-23-55-3
6Cincinnati BearcatsCincinnati5-25-00-23-24-35-2
7Oklahoma St. CowboysOklahoma St.5-24-01-24-26-15-2
8West Virginia MountaineersWest Virginia5-33-22-13-34-3-17-1
9Arizona St. Sun DevilsArizona St.4-33-11-22-33-44-3
10Baylor BearsBaylor4-33-11-22-35-22-5
11Kansas St. WildcatsKansas St.4-34-10-22-33-44-3
12UCF KnightsUCF4-34-00-32-35-24-3
13Iowa St. CyclonesIowa St.3-43-10-31-42-4-13-4
14Kansas JayhawksKansas3-43-20-21-42-55-2
15TCU Horned FrogsTCU3-42-31-11-43-41-6
16Colorado BuffaloesColorado2-51-21-31-42-54-3

Big Ten

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1UCLA BruinsUCLA7-04-03-07-07-03-4
2Indiana HoosiersIndiana7-14-13-05-11-73-5
3Northwestern WildcatsNorthwestern6-15-01-13-15-24-2-1
4Ohio St. BuckeyesOhio St.6-14-02-15-15-24-3
5USC TrojansUSC6-23-12-15-22-53-4
6Iowa HawkeyesIowa5-23-12-14-24-32-5
7Minnesota Golden GophersMinnesota5-24-11-13-25-23-4
8Nebraska CornhuskersNebraska5-24-11-14-26-13-4
9Wisconsin BadgersWisconsin5-24-01-23-24-33-4
10Illinois Fighting IlliniIllinois4-33-21-13-33-45-2
11Michigan WolverinesMichigan4-34-20-13-33-41-6
12Oregon DucksOregon4-33-11-23-33-44-3
13Washington HuskiesWashington4-33-21-13-33-44-3
14Penn St. Nittany LionsPenn St.3-42-21-22-43-42-4-1
15Purdue BoilermakersPurdue3-42-31-12-33-46-1
16Maryland TerrapinsMaryland2-51-31-21-43-46-1
17Rutgers Scarlet KnightsRutgers2-51-31-21-53-45-2
18Michigan St. SpartansMichigan St.2-62-30-32-54-3-12-6

Conference USA

FBS Independents

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Notre Dame Fighting IrishNotre Dame6-14-02-12-04-35-2
2UConn HuskiesUConn4-32-22-10-15-23-4

Mid-American

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Ohio BobcatsOhio6-24-02-25-14-44-4
2Toledo RocketsToledo6-24-12-13-24-3-16-2
3Buffalo BullsBuffalo5-34-11-23-24-44-4
4Miami (OH) RedHawksMiami (OH)5-33-12-23-24-46-2
5Western Michigan BroncosWestern Michigan5-32-13-23-23-54-4
6UMass MinutemenUMass4-42-22-22-34-42-6
7Eastern Michigan EaglesEastern Michigan4-51-22-32-43-52-6
8Ball St. CardinalsBall St.3-52-11-42-35-36-2
9Central Michigan ChippewasCentral Michigan3-53-20-31-44-43-5
10Kent St. Golden FlashesKent St.3-53-10-42-34-45-3
11Bowling Green FalconsBowling Green2-61-31-32-33-56-2
12Akron ZipsAkron1-71-20-50-53-55-3
13Sacramento St. HornetsSacramento St.1-71-30-40-62-53-4

Mountain West

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1New Mexico LobosNew Mexico6-14-02-14-06-13-4
2North Dakota St. BisonNorth Dakota St.6-23-02-24-22-52-5
3Air Force FalconsAir Force5-23-12-13-24-33-4
4Wyoming CowboysWyoming5-34-01-34-24-42-6
5UNLV RebelsUNLV4-32-12-22-24-22-4
6San Jose St. SpartansSan Jose St.4-41-23-13-23-40-7
7Nevada Wolf PackNevada3-42-21-23-24-2-13-4
8Hawai'i Rainbow WarriorsHawai'i2-61-31-32-44-31-6
9UTEP MinersUTEP1-61-30-30-41-63-4
10Northern Illinois HuskiesNorthern Illinois0-70-30-40-41-64-3

Pac-12

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Boise St. BroncosBoise St.6-13-03-14-14-35-2
2Oregon St. BeaversOregon St.5-23-12-13-26-16-1
3Fresno St. BulldogsFresno St.4-32-12-22-35-24-3
4Texas St. BobcatsTexas St.4-34-10-22-33-45-2
5Colorado St. RamsColorado St.3-43-20-22-24-37-0
6San Diego St. AztecsSan Diego St.3-53-10-42-32-66-2
7Utah St. AggiesUtah St.2-52-10-41-34-31-6
8Washington St. CougarsWashington St.1-71-30-40-64-43-5

Southeastern

TeamW-LHomeAwayDivATSO/U
1Kentucky WildcatsKentucky7-14-13-05-17-15-3
2Georgia BulldogsGeorgia6-14-12-05-15-26-1
3Alabama Crimson TideAlabama6-24-12-15-24-46-2
4LSU TigersLSU6-25-01-25-24-45-3
5Tennessee VolunteersTennessee6-24-12-14-24-42-6
6Florida GatorsFlorida5-23-12-14-24-34-2-1
7Missouri TigersMissouri5-24-01-23-23-43-4
8Ole Miss RebelsOle Miss5-24-01-25-23-44-3
9Texas LonghornsTexas5-24-11-14-22-53-3-1
10Auburn TigersAuburn4-33-21-14-32-53-4
11Mississippi St. BulldogsMississippi St.4-32-22-14-34-33-4
12Oklahoma SoonersOklahoma4-33-11-23-33-42-5
13South Carolina GamecocksSouth Carolina4-33-21-13-33-45-2
14Texas A&M AggiesTexas A&M4-44-10-33-44-43-5
15Arkansas RazorbacksArkansas3-42-21-21-43-42-5
16Vanderbilt CommodoresVanderbilt3-53-20-31-53-55-3

Sun Belt