Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
1Bijan RobinsonB. RobinsonATL71317045.4100.64592024
2Kenneth Walker IIIK. Walker IIIKC61207015.8116.86760026
3James Cook IIIJ. Cook IIIBUF61176275.4104.56354221
4Jahmyr GibbsJ. GibbsDET61346204.6103.37222235
5Jonathan TaylorJ. TaylorIND71405874.283.98382224
6Derrick HenryD. HenryBAL71475793.982.77321134
7Jaylen WarrenJ. WarrenPIT71025615.580.1150115
8Bucky IrvingB. IrvingTB71205584.779.74722121
9Kyren WilliamsK. WilliamsLAR7964925.170.35302217
10Tony PollardT. PollardTEN71124784.368.34360025
11D'Andre SwiftD. SwiftCHI71164764.168.07322227
12Javonte WilliamsJ. WilliamsDAL71104724.367.48341030
13Chuba HubbardC. HubbardCAR6964594.876.54320011
14Aaron Jones Sr.A. Jones Sr.MIN61054364.272.72203111
T15Braelon AllenB. AllenNYJ7914184.659.7227108
T15Cam SkatteboC. SkatteboNYG7984184.359.72424112
17Emanuel WilsonE. WilsonSEA71114033.657.63212116
18Christian McCaffreyC. McCaffreySF7843894.655.68161119
19Bhayshul TutenB. TutenJAC6943884.164.72200016
20Ollie Gordon IIO. Gordon IIMIA6723394.756.54530019
21Ashton JeantyA. JeantyLV71063283.146.91190021
22Kyle MonangaiK. MonangaiCHI4603245.481.03610014
23Quinshon JudkinsQ. JudkinsCLE6903173.552.83300012
24Blake CorumB. CorumLAR7643164.945.1218109
25J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsDEN7872933.441.93171012
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL players by rushing yards for the 2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Sort the table to evaluate workload, efficiency, scoring production, and usage near the goal line, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.