Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
1Drake MayeD. MayeNE1243177.432110.4321.0212117.8
T2Deshaun WatsonD. WatsonCLE1253669.43088.6308.001184.0
T2Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsCHI1223366.73089.3308.0203116.7
4Trevor LawrenceT. LawrenceJAC1244158.53067.5306.0410104.3
5Jared GoffJ. GoffDET1223268.83039.5303.0201119.7
6Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsWAS1294072.53007.5300.0204110.4
7Tyler HuntleyT. HuntleyBAL1233467.62988.8298.011492.5
8Kirk CousinsK. CousinsLV1264459.12956.7295.020294.4
9Joe BurrowJ. BurrowCIN1223073.32929.7292.0401143.3
10Brock PurdyB. PurdySF1274067.52887.2288.012275.8
11Geno SmithG. SmithNYJ1233076.72879.6287.0312125.3
12Tyler ShoughT. ShoughNO1303878.92787.3278.011295.0
13Jordan LoveJ. LoveGB1274560.02746.1274.021183.0
14Jacoby BrissettJ. BrissettARI1274856.32725.7272.010379.5
15Sam DarnoldS. DarnoldSEA1202871.42579.2257.011096.9
16Josh AllenJ. AllenBUF1233369.72557.7255.0202112.6
17J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyNYG1202871.42529.0252.000399.1
18Drew LockD. LockSEA1192673.12359.0235.0301139.1
T19Lamar JacksonL. JacksonBAL1152075.022211.1222.0202144.2
T19Bo NixBo NixDEN1152951.72227.7222.010188.6
21Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI1214052.52205.5220.010177.1
22Michael Penix Jr.M. Penix Jr.ATL1253473.52136.3213.0300118.9
T23Aaron RodgersA. RodgersPIT1193063.32127.1212.010395.4
T23Dak PrescottD. PrescottDAL1152755.62127.9212.0300118.1
25Tanner McKeeT. McKeePHI1233565.72116.0211.011279.6
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterbacks by passing yards for the 2026 season. This leaderboard also includes games played, attempts, completions, completion percentage, yards per game, yards per attempt, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Sort any column to evaluate passing volume and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.