Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
26Malik WillisM. WillisMIA1142166.72089.9208.0202130.7
27Justin HerbertJ. HerbertLAC1223759.52045.5204.001463.3
28Matthew StaffordM. StaffordLAR1232979.31956.7195.0311114.8
29Athan KaliakmanisA. KaliakmanisWAS1153345.51865.6186.011160.9
30Cam WardC. WardTEN1203164.51815.8181.001166.7
31Patrick Mahomes IIP. Mahomes IIKC1193357.61655.0165.001158.3
32Bryce YoungB. YoungCAR1142751.91636.0163.012551.9
33C.J. StroudC.J. StroudHOU1172860.71535.5153.020199.3
34Kyler MurrayK. MurrayMIN1142458.31506.3150.010390.6
35Carson WentzC. WentzMIN1112055.01437.2143.000377.7
T36Case KeenumC. KeenumCHI1111957.91085.7108.001252.1
T36Daniel JonesD. JonesIND1132259.11084.9108.001452.8
38Tyson BagentT. BagentCHI1122157.1874.187.002227.4
39Cooper RushC. RushATL1101758.8865.186.002132.6
40Baker MayfieldB. MayfieldTB171163.6645.864.0100109.7
41Jack StrandJ. StrandATL181553.3593.959.001235.1
42Fernando MendozaF. MendozaLV16875.0486.048.000089.6
43Kenny PickettK. PickettCAR13475.04711.847.0000113.5
44Marcus MariotaM. MariotaWAS13475.04611.546.0001112.5
45Tua TagovailoaT. TagovailoaATL12366.73411.334.001065.3
46Tommy DeVitoT. DeVitoNE13560.0306.030.000077.1
47Jaxson DartJ. DartNYG13560.0204.020.000068.8
48AJ Cole IIIAJ Cole IIILV111100.01313.013.0000118.8
T49Andy DaltonA. DaltonPHI1010.000.00.00100.0
T49Shedeur SandersS. SandersCLE111100.000.00.000079.2
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterbacks by passing yards for the 2026 season. This leaderboard also includes games played, attempts, completions, completion percentage, yards per game, yards per attempt, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Sort any column to evaluate passing volume and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.