Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
51Rachaad WhiteR. WhiteWAS5361454.029.0019003
52Lamar JacksonL. JacksonBAL4191447.636.0121115
53MarShawn LloydM. LloydGB7541422.620.32122113
54Justice HillJ. HillBAL7211406.720.0047000
55Keaton MitchellK. MitchellLAC6351394.023.2020003
56David MontgomeryD. MontgomeryHOU5521382.727.6218008
57Seth McGowanS. McGowanIND7321344.219.1018004
58Kyler MurrayK. MurrayMIN5251325.326.4035004
T59Travis Etienne Jr.T. Etienne Jr.NO3301284.342.7018003
T59Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsCHI4241285.332.0229207
T61Jordan MasonJ. MasonMIN2301274.263.5128005
T61De'Von AchaneD. AchaneMIA3341273.742.3017007
63Samaje PerineS. PerineCIN6311264.121.0115009
64Alvin KamaraA. KamaraNO6411253.020.8215006
65Jalon DanielsJ. DanielsTB5221235.624.6021002
66Jadarian PriceJ. PriceSEA3281194.339.7025223
67Rico DowdleR. DowdlePIT4311183.829.5016005
T68Bo NixBo NixDEN7291113.815.9262627
T68Tyler ShoughT. ShoughNO7241114.615.9236638
70Kimani VidalK. VidalLAC6211095.218.2142002
71George HolaniG. HolaniSEA7361083.015.4113219
72Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI5231074.721.4122307
73Kaleb JohnsonK. JohnsonGB6281043.717.3031212
74Najee HarrisN. HarrisNYG531993.219.8011117
75Dameon PierceD. PiercePHI337962.632.0212007
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL players by rushing yards for the 2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Sort the table to evaluate workload, efficiency, scoring production, and usage near the goal line, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.