Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Rushing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPATTYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNGFUMFLRZ ATT
26Omarion HamptonO. HamptonLAC6802893.648.23172212
T27Rhamondre StevensonR. StevensonNE7772853.740.7224118
T27Chase BrownC. BrownCIN6822853.547.51131111
29Woody MarksW. MarksHOU7772713.538.72120012
30Jeremiyah LoveJ. LoveARI5672453.749.01180010
31Saquon BarkleyS. BarkleyPHI5432445.748.8142108
32Josh AllenJ. AllenBUF6482405.040.08224113
33Jacory Croskey-MerrittJ. Croskey-MerrittWAS5672393.647.8233106
34Kaelon BlackK. BlackSF7572334.133.31301112
35Malik WillisM. WillisMIA6352236.437.2339535
36Deshaun WatsonD. WatsonCLE7482154.530.7121626
37Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsWAS4252138.553.3238105
T38Brian Robinson Jr.B. Robinson Jr.ATL6532114.035.2416006
T38Drake MayeD. MayeNE7382115.630.1226525
40TreVeyon HendersonT. HendersonNE6522033.933.8139112
41Mike Washington Jr.M. Washington Jr.LV7401954.927.9136008
42Tyler AllgeierT. AllgeierARI7611762.925.11220011
T43Justin HerbertJ. HerbertLAC6291685.828.0026625
T43Chris Rodriguez Jr.C. Rodriguez Jr.JAC6391684.328.02250010
45Breece HallB. HallNYJ3511633.254.3114008
46Brock PurdyB. PurdySF7321615.023.0135005
47Bam KnightB. KnightARI7251606.422.9031106
48Kendre MillerK. MillerNO6571592.826.52112112
49Corey KinerC. KinerNE7351514.321.6032117
50Kenny GainwellK. GainwellTB7331494.521.3029003
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL players by rushing yards for the 2026 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, carries, yards per carry, yards per game, touchdowns, and red-zone carries. Sort the table to evaluate workload, efficiency, scoring production, and usage near the goal line, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.