Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NFL Passing Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPCMPATTCMP%YDSY/AYDS/GTDINTSACKRTG
26Caleb WilliamsC. WilliamsCHI48812471.01,0208.2255.05112105.6
27Lamar JacksonL. JacksonBAL4689670.896710.1241.8617119.6
28Jameis WinstonJ. WinstonNYG69015857.09576.1159.5751576.4
29Jalen HurtsJ. HurtsPHI58915457.89336.1186.6831384.7
30Kyler MurrayK. MurrayMIN58312566.48126.5162.4321285.8
31Jayden DanielsJ. DanielsWAS47511664.77596.5189.8501097.6
32Tyler HuntleyT. HuntleyBAL47410669.87276.9181.8411097.5
33Baker MayfieldB. MayfieldTB46810763.66796.3169.8321383.0
34Jalon DanielsJ. DanielsTB5609861.25015.1100.235963.4
35J.J. McCarthyJ.J. McCarthyNYG3314963.349510.1165.011495.2
36Tanner McKeeT. McKeePHI2498061.34265.3213.021578.4
37Drew LockD. LockSEA2354872.94228.8211.0402127.3
38Tyson BagentT. BagentCHI3426465.64096.4136.303463.9
39Case KeenumC. KeenumCHI3355366.03556.7118.321289.7
40Marcus MariotaM. MariotaWAS3335164.73406.7113.3403109.9
41Carson WentzC. WentzMIN2233959.02767.1138.0306106.4
42Jaxson DartJ. DartNYG2263476.52507.4125.0302125.9
43Cooper RushC. RushATL2223956.42295.9114.514542.5
44Athan KaliakmanisA. KaliakmanisWAS1153345.51865.6186.011160.9
45Jack StrandJ. StrandATL181553.3593.959.001235.1
46Fernando MendozaF. MendozaLV16875.0486.048.000089.6
47Kenny PickettK. PickettCAR33560.0479.415.700091.3
48Tua TagovailoaT. TagovailoaATL12366.73411.334.001065.3
49Tommy DeVitoT. DeVitoNE13560.0306.030.000077.1
50Efton Chism IIIE. Chism IIINE611100.01616.02.7000118.8
About this leaderboard

Compare NFL quarterbacks by passing yards for the 2026 season. This leaderboard also includes games played, attempts, completions, completion percentage, yards per game, yards per attempt, touchdowns, interceptions, and passer rating. Sort any column to evaluate passing volume and efficiency, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.