Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NBA Scoring Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPMINMIN/GPTSPTS/GFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%
1Luka DoncicL. DoncicLAL138.438.45252.0173056.7101190.9
2Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMIN141.241.24747.0193455.94666.7
3Brandon MillerB. MillerCHA136.336.33939.0152853.64580.0
4Zach LaVineZ. LaVineSAC140.240.23737.0132552.088100.0
5Yaxel LendeborgY. LendeborgGSW130.830.83131.091947.4121392.3
6Ajay MitchellA. MitchellOKC125.525.53030.0101662.591090.0
T7Anthony DavisA. DavisWAS135.535.52929.0112250.044100.0
T7Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMIA139.039.02929.0122352.23742.9
T7Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPHI133.733.72929.0112445.86785.7
T7Austin ReavesA. ReavesLAL135.735.72929.071258.3111384.6
T7Alperen SengunA. SengunHOU137.237.22929.0111573.36875.0
T7Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDAL139.739.72929.0122352.233100.0
T13Joel EmbiidJ. EmbiidPHI136.236.22828.082040.0121485.7
T13Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNYK132.532.52828.0122842.93650.0
T13Payton PritchardP. PritchardBOS121.921.92828.0101662.511100.0
T16Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCLE138.238.22626.0102147.611100.0
T16Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC130.530.52626.0111861.13475.0
T16Deni AvdijaD. AvdijaPOR137.737.72626.081650.091275.0
T16Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDET133.333.32626.091947.45862.5
T16Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINOR136.936.92626.0101758.822100.0
T16Keyonte GeorgeK. GeorgeUTH132.932.92626.091752.98988.9
22Stephen CurryS. CurryGSW126.626.62424.088100.055100.0
T23Jayson TatumJ. TatumBOS127.727.72323.071741.27887.5
T23Tyler HerroT. HerroMIL132.532.52323.071450.061060.0
T23Franz WagnerF. WagnerORL137.537.52323.092339.155100.0
About this leaderboard

Compare NBA players by total points for the 2026-2027 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, minutes, points per game, field goals made and attempted, field goal percentage, and free throws. Sort any column to weigh scoring volume against efficiency and workload, then select a player to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.