Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
51Ville HussoV. HussoANA4120887888.6103.10
52Anton ForsbergA. ForsbergLA4021857689.492.50
T53Nico DawsN. DawsNJ4220867587.2112.80
T53Clay StevensonC. StevensonWPG3120847589.393.10
55Charlie LindgrenC. LindgrenWSH3210797088.693.00
T56Jordan BinningtonJ. BinningtonSTL3120836983.1144.70
T56Dennis HildebyD. HildebyTB3201786988.593.00
58Semyon VarlamovS. VarlamovNYI3012696289.972.20
59Colten EllisC. EllisBUF3110595186.483.20
60Casey DeSmithC. DeSmithDAL2110534992.541.90
61Justus AnnunenJ. AnnunenNSH2110524484.684.00
62Arvid SoderblomA. SoderblomCHI2020504182.094.60
63Sebastian CossaS. CossaUTA4210494081.693.30
64Calvin PickardC. PickardMIN2110423583.373.50
65Michal PostavaM. PostavaDET2100363288.942.90
66Jonas JohanssonJ. JohanssonOTT1100282485.744.00
T67Matt MurrayM. MurrayNSH1001201890.021.80
T67Cooper BlackC. BlackFLA1010211885.733.20
69Spencer MartinS. MartinNYR1000181583.335.10
70James ReimerJ. ReimerNYR10008562.539.00
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goalies by saves for the 2026-2027 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, wins, losses, overtime losses, shots against, save percentage, goals against, goals-against average, and shutouts. Sort any column to weigh workload against results, then select a goalie to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.