Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

NHL Goaltending Leaders

2026-2027 Season

RkPlayerGPWLOTLSASVSV%GAGAASO
26Devin CooleyD. CooleyCGY642018717191.4162.70
27Andrei VasilevskiyA. VasilevskiyTB853018916788.4222.80
28Joey DaccordJ. DaccordSEA633018716588.2223.90
29John GibsonJ. GibsonDET834118816386.7253.40
30Kevin LankinenK. LankinenVAN817019716081.2386.20
31Jake AllenJ. AllenNJ752017615688.6202.80
32Alex NedeljkovicA. NedeljkovicSJ531115514090.3152.90
33Anthony StolarzA. StolarzTOR541014913590.6142.80
34Jacob FowlerJ. FowlerMTL651014513492.4111.81
35Pyotr KochetkovP. KochetkovCAR770014313191.6121.71
36Akira SchmidA. SchmidFLA632114913087.2193.30
37Brandon BussiB. BussiCAR622214812886.5203.30
38Jakub DobesJ. DobesMTL512214412284.7224.50
39Dustin WolfD. WolfCGY514014512183.4244.90
40Jet GreavesJ. GreavesCBJ623013511988.1163.31
41Tristan JarryT. JarryEDM521213011386.9183.50
T42Scott WedgewoodS. WedgewoodCOL412112611288.9143.50
T42Adin HillA. HillVGK541012711288.2153.00
44Sergei MurashovS. MurashovPIT403112010688.3143.50
45Jacob MarkstromJ. MarkstromFLA631111710589.7122.21
46Igor ShesterkinI. ShesterkinNYR531010910192.781.80
47Cam TalbotC. TalbotCBJ52201109889.1122.80
48Samuel ErssonS. ErssonOTT5030978183.5164.60
49Michael DiPietroM. DiPietroBOS3210858094.151.71
50Daniil TarasovD. TarasovDET4102847994.051.41
About this leaderboard

Compare NHL goalies by saves for the 2026-2027 season. The leaderboard also includes games played, wins, losses, overtime losses, shots against, save percentage, goals against, goals-against average, and shutouts. Sort any column to weigh workload against results, then select a goalie to continue the research in Prop Bet Analyzer.